The Sunset VillaDhiffushi · Maldives
Book
The Sunset Villa

Deluxe Single Room with City View

25 m² · sleeps 1 · 1 twin bed

The room

About this room

A single-occupancy room facing the island rather than the water. Has a private bathroom, air conditioning, flat-screen TV, and extra-long bed.

  • Balcony
  • Landmark view
  • City view
  • Air conditioning
  • Patio
  • Attached bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Soundproofing
  • Minibar
  • Free Wifi
  • Free toiletries
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bidet
  • Toilet
  • Bath or shower
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Towels
  • Linens
  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Desk
  • Seating area
  • Suit press
  • TV
  • Refrigerator
  • Ironing facilities
  • Satellite channels
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Iron
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Microwave
  • Hairdryer
  • Fan
  • Extra long beds (> 80 inches)
  • Carpeted
  • Electric kettle
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Cable channels
  • Wake-up service
  • Laptop safe
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Clothes rack
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Toilet paper
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Books, DVDs or music for children
  • Air purifiers
  • Single-room AC for guest accommodation
  • Hand sanitizer
  • More
Check availability · from $40/night
Gallery

Photos

Stay

Other rooms at The Sunset Villa

← See everything about The Sunset Villa
Reserve your stay

Book the Deluxe Single Room with City View

From $40/night at The Sunset Villa. Check availability & prices
Deluxe Single Room with City View · The Sunset Villa from $40/night
Check availability