SS Sunny Suites InnHulhumale Lot 10107 · Maldives
Sunny Suites Inn

Getting to Sunny Suites Inn

From Velana International Airport (MLE) · 3 km · Speedboat transfer

Speedboat transfer
3 km
from Velana airport (MLE)

How to reach Sunny Suites Inn

Sunny Suites Inn sits on Hulhumale Lot 10107 in Kaafu Atoll, about 3 km from Velana International Airport (MLE) near Malé — roughly a 10-minute speedboat transfer. Transfers run by scheduled public ferry or shared speedboat from Malé.

The journey

Step by step

  1. Fly to Malé. Arrive at Velana International Airport (MLE), the Maldives' main international gateway, served by direct flights from Europe, the Middle East and Asia.
  2. Speedboat transfer. Continue by speedboat across the lagoon — about 3 km, typically arranged by the resort and running day and night.
  3. Arrive at Sunny Suites Inn. Check-in is from 2:00 PM.
Location

On the map

Dhigga Magu, Hulhumale Lot 10107

Where to eat

  • Pilawoos Hulhumalé restaurant 0.02 km
  • brewseum cafe 0.03 km
  • Matham Raidhaan restaurant 0.04 km
  • TidBit Cafe' and Bistro cafe 0.09 km
  • The Charcoal Cafe Hulhumale pub 0.18 km
  • Heat Square restaurant 0.21 km
Reserve your stay

Ready to visit Sunny Suites Inn?

Check availability & prices
Sunny Suites Inn
Check availability