Magic Life Guest HouseFelidhoo · Maldives
Book
Magic Life Guest House

Getting to Magic Life Guest House

From Velana International Airport (MLE) · 80 km · Seaplane transfer

Seaplane transfer
80 km
from Velana airport (MLE)

How to reach Magic Life Guest House

Felidhoo island sits roughly 80 km from Velana International Airport in Male. Reaching it requires a seaplane or a domestic flight. Neither option is quick or inexpensive, so factor in transfer logistics when comparing this property against closer alternatives.

Seaplane transfers typically run $250–600 per person round trip, booked through the property. A few islands in this band are also served by a domestic flight to a nearby regional airport plus a short boat — ask the property which routing is faster for your dates.

The journey

Step by step

  1. Fly to Malé. Arrive at Velana International Airport (MLE), the Maldives' main international gateway, served by direct flights from Europe, the Middle East and Asia.
  2. Seaplane transfer. Transfer onward by scenic seaplane over the atolls — roughly 80 km. Seaplanes operate in daylight hours only, so a late arrival may mean an overnight in Malé.
  3. Arrive at Magic Life Guest House. Settle in and start your stay.
Location

On the map

Kuredhi Goalhi, Felidhoo

Get directions

Reserve your stay

Ready to visit Magic Life Guest House?

Check availability & prices
Magic Life Guest House
Check availability