BW BEACH WALK VILLAGulhi · Maldives
BEACH WALK VILLA

Getting to BEACH WALK VILLA

From Velana International Airport (MLE) · 22 km · Speedboat transfer

Speedboat transfer
22 km
from Velana airport (MLE)

How to reach BEACH WALK VILLA

BEACH WALK VILLA sits on Gulhi in Kaafu Atoll, about 22 km from Velana International Airport (MLE) near Malé — roughly a 30-minute speedboat transfer. Transfers run by scheduled public ferry or shared speedboat from Malé.

The journey

Step by step

  1. Fly to Malé. Arrive at Velana International Airport (MLE), the Maldives' main international gateway, served by direct flights from Europe, the Middle East and Asia.
  2. Speedboat transfer. Continue by speedboat across the lagoon — about 22 km, typically arranged by the resort and running day and night.
  3. Arrive at BEACH WALK VILLA. Settle in and start your stay.
Location

On the map

Kandholhu, Lhosgas Magu, Gulhi
Reserve your stay

Ready to visit BEACH WALK VILLA?

Check availability & prices
BEACH WALK VILLA
Check availability